Program '10, by event - Paying Concerts

Date
Venue
Artist
Listen
Schedule
Price
Tickets

 

20:00

Melissa auf der MaurCancelled

Listen to Melissa auf der Maur

 

Bryan Ferry,  Phil Manzanera,  Andy Mackay,  Paul Thompson

Listen to Roxy Music

21:30

 

 

 

20:30

Listen to Beach House

20:30

Air

Listen to Air

22:00

 

 

New Orleans Jazz Train

14:47

Swiss Yerba Buéna Jazz Band

 

 

Gilles Rémy Jazz Band

 

 

 

 

Salsa Boat

14:00

Los GuaSoneros (CU)

 

 

Barrio Latino (URU)

 

 

Fiesta Mix Latino by DJ Rumba Stereo

 

 

DJ Mas Latin Swiss Djs (CH)

 

 

 

 

Gala Night

20:00

Listen to Brad Mehldau

20:00

- My Life, My Songs

 

 

 

 

The Songbook Tour

20:30

Group

 

 

with
Lyle Mays,  Steve Rodby,  Antonio Sanchez

 

 

 

20:30

with
Antonio Sanchez,  Antonio Serrano,  Alain Perez,  Piranha Duquende,  David de Jacoba,  Farruco

 

 

La Francophonie fête l'Afrique

20:00

Hommage à Miriam Makeba
Angélique Kidjo célèbre Mama Africa

Listen to Angélique Kidjo célèbre Mama Africa

20:00

Invités
Baaba Maal,  Asa,  Vusi Mahlasela,  Sayon Bamba Camara,  Zamo Mbutho,  Stella Khumalo,  Faith Kekana

 

 

Brasil Tropical Boat

14:00

Blocobleque (BRA)

 

 

Rogério Rangel (BRA)

 

 

Fiesta Mix Latino by DJ Rumba Stereo

 

 

 

 

Brasil Tropical Boat

14:00

Blocobleque (BRA)

 

 

Rogério Rangel (BRA)

 

 

Fiesta Mix Latino by DJ Rumba Stereo

 

 

 

 

(Early Show, 7pm)

19:00

 

 

 

20:30

Erykah Badu
(Only concert in Switzerland)

Listen to Erykah Badu

22:30

 

 

Singin' and Swingin' - Big Band's Night

20:00

Marc Sway,  Kirsty,  Max Herre,  Petula Clark,  Seven,  Joy Denalane,  Klaus Doldinger,  Stefanie Heinzmann,  Roger Cicero

 

 

 

20:30

 

21:45

Listen to Freedom Band

22:20

with
Chick Corea

 

 

Kenny Garrett

 

 

Christian McBride

 

 

Roy Haynes

 

 

 

 

Goldenpass Jazz Train

11:45

Indiana Jazz Band

 

 

 

 

(Early show 7:45pm)

19:45

An evening with
Mark Knopfler

Listen to Mark Knopfler

19:45

 

 

 

20:30

Yacht
(Only concert in Switzerland)

Listen to Yacht

21:45

Phoenix
(Only concert in Switzerland)

Listen to Phoenix

23:15

 

 

 

20:00

featuring
Richard Bona,  Lionel Loueke,  Paulinho da Costa,  Alfredo Rodriguez,  Francisco Mela,  Nikki Yanofsky

with
Vinnie Colaiuta,  Tal Wilkenfeld,  Lionel Loueke,  Greg Phillinganes,  Kristina Train

 

 

 

20:30

The CribNew

 

20:30

Listen to Tech N9ne

21:45

De la Soul and Rhythm All Stars
(Only concert in Switzerland)

Listen to De la Soul and Rhythm All Stars

23:25

 

 

New Orleans Jazz Train

14:47

Daniel Thentz & The Swing Machine

 

 

Macadam Jazz Band

 

 

 

 

 

20:30

Oy

Listen to Oy

20:30

Listen to CocoRosie

21:45

Broken Bells
(Only concert in Switzerland)

Listen to Broken Bells

23:15

 

 

Official Montreux Jazz Festival website - 2010 © Montreux Jazz Festival Foundation. All rights reserved
To enjoy all the features of this site, please activate Javascript